content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

​Leadership team

Principal (Acting) – Karen Casey

Deputy Principal Year 10 – Mike Zornig

Deputy Principal Year 11 – Liam Clifford​

Deputy Principal Year 12 - Lauren Smith

Head of Department: English and Library – Alice Elwell

Head of Department: Creative Identity – John Carozza

Head of Department: Languages – Elizabeth Daines

Head of Department: Sciences – Adele Marsden​

Head of Department: Individuals and Societies; and Student Services - Corinne Jennings

Head of Department: Mathematics and eLearning - Jane Baker

Guidance Officer – Katrina Hill, Kym Barrett

Learning Support

Year 10 - Jade Joubert
Year 11 - Simon Rogers​
Year 12 - Kate Freeman

CAS Coordinator - Patricia Ng
TOK Coordinator - Alice Elwell
Enrichment Coordinator - Bella Pickett
International Baccalaureate Learner (IBL) Coordinator - Elizabeth Daines
Éveiller House Coordinator - Maiko Sharp
Matjiin House Coordinator - Terry McKinven
Vivezza House Coordinator - Dan Crestani

Guidance Officer - Katrina Hill
Guidance Officer - Kym Barrett

Chaplain – Josie Yarham

School Base Health Nurse - Jodie Fisher

ISP / EALD Coach - Pamela Govender

Support staff

Business Manager – Joy Waugh

Executive Services Officer / PA to the Principal – Trudie Bailey

Executive Services Officer / Curriculum Support – Lesley Jenkins

Client Services Officers – Karen Larkin, Natalie Wendt, Hayley Egyed, Bryson Diehm​

International Baccalaureate (IB) Programs Admin - Hayley Egyed

Marketing and Admissions – Julie Wilson

Marketing and Admissions – Jess Doyle

QACI library Jonida Ahmed

Teacher Aides – Anne-Maree Halaufia, Anasatasia Hobbs-Brown, Shi Drake

Computer Systems Manager - Marty Liszewski

Senior Computer Technician – Masu Morimoto,

Scientific Assistant – Ann Serin, Anna Worthy, Amelia Gould

Facilities Officer - Peter Sketcher

Refectory - Liz Bramble, Tara Druitt

Cleaning Team

Aurora Nike, Bill Hughes, Cesar Romas, Doyoung Lee, Mine Nika, Nida Naite, Ross Fraser

Group 1 – Language A1

English – Melissa Jeffreys, Kylie NewcombSimon Rogers, Sandra Kiehne, Alice Elwell, Mark Elliott, Cara Gleeson, Jan Sparrow

Group 2 – Second Language

French – Elizabeth Daines, Patricia Ng Cheong Hin, Terry McKinven

Spanish – Alicia Saigo, Esther Dohijo, Monica Lois-Savins​

Mandarin – Mark Shou

Group 3 – Individuals and Societies

Business and Management – Carolyn Kepczyk, Corinne Jennings, Jade Joubert

Psychology – Erica Song, Jade Joubert, Bella Pickett, Corinne Jennings

Global Politics - Alice Elwell, Carolyn Kepczyk

Group 4 – Experimental Sciences

Biology – Liam Clifford, Claudia Amouzandeh,

Chemistry – Oliver Harris, Maiko Sharp

Physics - Steve Getto, Jane Baker

Environmental Systems and Societies – Adele Marsden, Tim Arnott

Design Technology – Greg Yeats, Nadia Sten, Nicci Gelder

Group 5 – Mathematics

Mathematics – Suzanne Jones, Jane Baker, Adam LevittJeremy Barbe, Steve Getto, Rachael Li 

Group 6 – The Arts

Film Studies – John Carozza, Dan Crestani, Mark Elliott, Simon Rogers

Theatre – Dan Crestani, Brad Jennings

Visual Arts –  Craig O'Shanesy, Heather Basher, Sarah Guymer​

Music – Kate Freeman, Matthew Christensen, Sophie Collis, Steve Stiller

Dance – Dan Crestani, Elizabeth (Liz) Collyer

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 11 May 2021
Last updated 11 May 2021