content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

Leadership team

Principal – Gavin Bryce

Deputy Principal Year 10 – Karen Casey

Deputy Principal Year 11 – Debbie Williamson

Deputy Principal Year 12 - Michael Zornig

Head of Department: English and Humanities – Megan Warburton

Head of Department: Creative Identity – John Carozza

Head of Department: Languages – Elizabeth Daines 

Head of Department: eLearning - Jennie Jahnke

Head of Department: Sciences – Liam Clifford

Head of Department: Mathematics - Jane Baker

Guidance Officer – Katrina Hill, Kym Barrett

Positive Education / Connect Coordinator - Renee Marschke-Beveridge

Learning Support

Year 11 - Kate Freeman
Year 12 - Carolyn Kepczyk

Positive Education Coordinator - Renee Marschke-Beveridge
CAS Coordinator - Matt Christensen
TOK Coordinator - Alice Elwell
Enrichment Coordinator - Kath Henney
Éveiller House Coordinator - Jade Joubert
Matjiin House Coordinator - Terry McKinven
Vivezza House Coordinator - Dan Crestani

Guidance Officer - Katrina Hill
Guidance Officer - Kym Barrett

Chaplain – Josie Yarham

School Base Nurse - Rosie Hollett

Advisory Visiting Teacher - Julie Hamilton

English Additional Learning or Dialect Teacher - Pamela Govender

Support staff

Business Manager – Joy Waugh

Executive Services Officer – Trudie Bailey

Client Services Officer – Karen Larkin, Natalie Wendt, Hayley Egyed

International Baccalaureate (IB) Programs Admin - Hayley Egyed

Marketing and Admissions – Julie Wilson

Marketing and Admissions – Jess Doyle

Marketing and Communications – Joanna Evans

QACI library Jonida Ahmed

Curriculum Support – Lesley Jenkins

Teacher Aides – Anne-Maree Halaufia, Anasatasia Hobbs-Brown, Shi Drake

Computer Systems Manager - Marty Liszewski

Senior Computer Technician – Masu Morimoto,

Scientific Assistant – Ann Serin, Anna Worthy, Amelia

Facilities Officer - Peter Sketcher

Refectory - Liz Bramble, Tara Druitt

Group 1 – Language A1

English – Melissa Jeffreys, Kylie Newcomb, Megan Warburton, Jennie Jahnke, Simon Rogers, Sandra Kiehne, Alice Elwell, Mark Elliott, Cara Gleeson

Group 2 – Second Language

French – Elizabeth Daines, Patricia Ng Cheong Hin, Terry McKinven, Renee Marschke-Beveridge

Spanish – Alicia Saigo, Esther Dohijo

Mandarin – Mark Shou

Group 3 – Individuals and Societies

Business and Management – Carolyn Kepczyk, Corinne Jennings, Jade Joubert

Psychology – Megan Flesser, Erica Song, Jade Joubert

Group 4 – Experimental Sciences

Science - Courtney Crawford

Biology – Ben Aspinall, Liam Clifford, Claudia Amouzandeh, Adele Marsden

Chemistry – Katherine Henney, Oliver Harris

Physics - Steve Getto

Environmental Systems and Societies – Adele Marsden, Ben Aspinall

Design Technology – Greg Yeats, Nadia Sten, Nicci Gelder

Group 5 – Mathematics

Mathematics – Suzanne Jones, Jane Baker, Adam Levitt, Katherine Henney, Jeremy Barbe, Steve Getto, Diana Fernandez

Group 6 – The Arts

Film Studies – John Carozza, Dan Crestani, Mark Elliott, Simon Rogers

Theatre – Simon Tate, Katie Fletcher, Dan Crestani

Visual Arts – Karen Stevens, Craig O'Shanesy, Pippa Grocott

Music – Michael Askill, Kate Freeman, Matthew Christensen, Sophie Collis

Dance – Renee Place, Dan Crestani

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 24 February 2020
Last updated 24 February 2020