content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

Leadership team

Principal – Gavin Bryce

Deputy Principal – Karen Casey

Deputy Principal – Debbie Williamson

Deputy Principal - Michael Zornig

Head of Department: English, Business and Psychology – Megan Warburton

Head of Department: Creative Identity – John Carozza

Head of Department: Languages – Elizabeth Daines 

Head of Department: eLearning - Jennie Jahnke

Head of Department: Sciences – Liam Clifford

Head of Department: Mathematics - Jane Baker

Guidance Officer – Katrina Hill, Kym Barrett

Positive Education / Connect Coordinator - Renee Marschke-Beveridge

Year Level Co-ordinators

Year 10 - Melanie Osborne

Year 11 - Megan Flesser


Support staff

Corporate Services Manager – Joy Waugh

Executive Services Officer – Trudie Bailey

Client Services Officer – Karen Larkin, Natalie Wendt, Hayley Egyed

International Baccalaureate (IB) Coordinator - Joanna Evans

Communications – Joanna Evans

Marketing and Admissions – Julie Wilson

Marketing and Admissions – Jess Doyle

QACI library Jonida Ahmed

Curriculum Support – Lesley Jenkins

Teacher Aides – Anne-Maree Halaufia, Sarah Hockey, Anasatasia Hobbs-Brown,

ICT Technician – Masu Morimoto, Marty Liszewski

Scientific Assistant – Ann Serin, Anna Worthy

Chaplain – Lauren Hutton

School Nurse – Elizabeth Bowman

Facilities Officer - Peter Sketcher

Refectory - Liz Bramble, Tara Druitt

Group 1 – Language A1

English – Melissa Jeffreys, Kylie Newcomb, Megan Warburton, Megan Flesser, Jennie Jahnke, Simon Rogers, Sandy Kiehne, Alice Elwell

Group 2 – Second Language

French – Elizabeth Daines, Patricia Ng Cheong Hin, Lauren Tate​, Terry McKinven, Renee Marschke-Beveridge

Spanish – Alicia Saigo, Lauren Tate

Mandarin – Mark Shou

Group 3 – Individuals and Societies

Business and Management – Carolyn Kepczyk, Corinne Jennings

Psychology – Megan Flesser, Erica Behrens

Group 4 – Experimental Sciences

Science - Courtney Crawford

Biology – Ben Aspinall, Liam Clifford

Chemistry – Katherine Henney

Environmental Systems and Societies – Adele Marsden, Shona Reeves

Design Technology – Greg Yeats, Nadia Sten, Nicci Gelder

Group 5 – Mathematics

Mathematics – Diana Fernandez, Suzanne Jones, Georgina Alderson, Jane Baker, Adam Levitt, Courtney Crawford

Group 6 – The Arts

Film Studies – John Carozza, Melanie Osborne, Dan Crestani

Theatre – Simon Tate, Katie Fletcher, Dan Crestoni

Visual Arts – Karen Stevens, Craig O'Shanesy, Genevieve Staines, Zoe Porter

Music – Michael Askill, Kate Freeman, Matthew Christensen, Sophie Collis

Dance – Renee Place

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 14 February 2019
Last updated 14 February 2019