content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

​​​​Leadership team

Principal  – Gavin Bryce

Deputy Principal Year 10
- Wellbeing and Inclusion - Lauren Smith

Deputy Principal Year 11
- International Baccalaureate Coordinator – Liam Clifford

Deputy Principal Year 12
- Pedagogy – Sara Johnston​

Head of Department: English – Alice Elwell

Head of Department: Creative Identity – John Carozza

Head of Department: Languages and Inner Core – Elizabeth Daines

Head of Department: Sciences – Adele Marsden

Head of Department: Individuals and Societies; and Student Services - Corinne Jennings

Head of Department: Mathematics and eLearning - Jane Baker

Guidance Officer – Katrina Hill, Kym Barrett, Roanna Llewellyn

Learning Support

Year 10 - Maiko Sharp​
Year 11 - Jade Joubert
Year 12 - Simon Rogers​

CAS Coordinator - Patricia Ng
TOK Coordinator - Alice Elwell
Enrichment Coordinator - Bella Pickett
International Baccalaureate Learner (IBL) Coordinator - Elizabeth Daines
Éveiller House Coordinator - Sophie Collis​​
Matjiin House Coordinator - Terry McKinven
Vivezza House Coordinator - Claudia Amouzandeh

Guidance Officer Year 12 - Katrina Hill
Guidance Officer Year 11 - Kym Barrett
Guidance Officer Year 10 - Roanna Llewellyn

School Base Health Nurse - Jodie Fisher

International Student Students / EALD - Pamela Govender
Success Coach - Nereda Taylor

Support staff

Business Manager - Joanna Evans​

Marketing and Admissions – Julie Wilson

Marketing and Admissions – Jess Doyle

Executive Services – Trudie Bailey

QACI Central Student Services – Rachel Fry​

QACI Central Library Services – Jonida Naite​

IT Services - Masu Morimoto,

IB Services and Curriculum Services - Anne-Maree Halaufia

Curriculum Services - Lesley Jenkins​

Scientific Assistant – Ann SerinAmelia Gould

Refectory - Liz Bramble

HR Services – Natalie Wendt

Financial Services - Karen Larkin

Facilities Services - Anna Worthy, Peter Sketcher

Cleaning Team

Aurora Nike, Bill Hughes, Cesar Romas, Doyoung Lee, Mine Nika, Ellen De Assis, Ross Fraser

Group 1 – Language A1

English – Melissa Jeffreys, Kylie NewcombSimon Rogers, Sandra Kiehne, Alice Elwell, Mark Elliott, Cara Gleeson, Jan Sparrow, Kelly Cowley​

Group 2 – Second Language

French – Elizabeth Daines, Patricia Ng Cheong Hin, Terry McKinven

Spanish – Alicia Saigo, Esther Dohijo, Monica Lois-Savins​

Mandarin – Mark Shou

Group 3 – Individuals and Societies

Business and Management – Carolyn Kepczyk, Corinne Jennings, Jade Joubert

Psychology – Erica Song, Jade Joubert, Bella Pickett, Corinne Jennings, Kelly Cowley

Global Politics - Alice Elwell, Carolyn Kepczyk

Group 4 – Experimental Sciences

Biology – Liam Clifford, Claudia Amouzandeh, Joseph Wright

Chemistry – Oliver Harris, Maiko Sharp

Physics - Steve Getto, Jane Baker

Environmental Systems and Societies – Adele Marsden, Carlos Garcia Ramirez

Design Technology – Nicci Gelder, Mitchel Spann

Group 5 – Mathematics

Mathematics – Suzanne Jones, Jane Baker, Adam LevittJeremy Barbe, Steve Getto, Rachael Li, Georgie Alderson​, Diana Carrejo Fernandez

Group 6 – The Arts

Film Studies – John CarozzaMark Elliott, Simon Rogers

Theatre – Kate Stephenson​Brad Jennings, Katie Fletcher,

Visual Arts –  Craig O'Shanesy, Heather Basher, Sarah Guymer​, Zoe Porter

Music – Sophie Collis, Steve Stiller

Dance – Kate Stephenson​


WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 20 July 2022
Last updated 20 July 2022